Switch Cisco 3560 24TS-S V07 24 Puertos

Switch Cisco 3560 24TS-S V07 24 Puertos
  • Item: 19619
  • Marca: Cisco
  • Producto: Usado

Precio:  $1000.00

Consultar

 

WS-C3560-24TS-S

•  24 Ethernet 10/100 ports and 2 SFP-based Gigabit Ethernet ports
•  1RU fixed-configuration, multilayer switch
•  Enterprise-class intelligent services delivered to the network edge
•  IP Base software feature set (IPB)

 

Explanation in Detail
In general, Cisco switches’ models are started with WS-. WS-C means the switch products and the products with WS-X begining refer to the engines or modules of switches. In addition, there is WS-G which means the Gigabit fiber optic transceiver modules of switches. Now, I explain the detailed meaning of each letter in the model through a few of examples.
eg. WS-C3560G-24TS-S

  • W — stands for IPSEC 40bit encryption;
  • S — means switchboard;
  • C — means the fixed-configuration switch;
  • 3650 — refers to the seires;
  • G — means all the interfaces are supported Gigabit or more. If there is no letter “G” here, it shows that the mainly port of this switch is 10/100M or 100M;
  • 24 — here means there are 24 ports of this switch;
  • T — stands for port of BaseT port; sometimes, there is letter “P” here which means BaseT port which supports PoE at the same time;
  • S — the S behind T means the extended interface is SFP type interface and uplink;

Note: There are also “D” or “C” or “W”repalcing “T” or “S” here, which respectively means 10Gigabit Ethernet XENPAK port and uplink, T/SPF and uplink, Integrated wireless LAN controller(50 support for up to 50 access points). Some combination meaning as following:
TT — common port and uplink port are both BaseT;
LC — common port is BaseT and partially support PoE(4 ports) uplink port are BaseT/SFP;
PC — common port is BaseT and all support PoE(24 ports) uplink port are BaseT/SFP;
TC –common port is BaseT and uplink port are all BaseT/SFP;
TS — common port is BaseT and uplink port are all SFP;
PS — common port is BaseT and all support the PoE, uplink port are all SFP;
FS — common port is 100BaseFX and uplink port are all SFP;
when there is only T, it means there is no uplink port in the switch.

 

 

Management and Standards Support for Cisco Catalyst 3560 Series Switch

Description

Specification

Management

•  BRIDGE-MIB
•  CISCO-CDP-MIB
•  CISCO-CLUSTER-MIB
•  CISCO-CONFIG-MAN-MIB
•  CISCO-ENTITY-FRU-CONTROL-MIB
•  CISCO-ENVMON-MIB
•  CISCO-FLASH-MIB
•  CISCO-FTP-CLIENT-MIB
•  CISCO-HSRP-MIB
•  CISCO-HSRP-EXT-MIB
•  CISCO-IGMP-FILTER-MIB
•  CISCO-IMAGE-MIB
•  CISCO-IP-STAT-MIB
•  CISCO-L2L3-INTERFACE-CONFIG-MIB
•  CISCO-MAC-NOTIFICATION-MIB
•  CISCO-MEMORY-POOL-MIB
•  CISCO-PAGP-MIB
•  CISCO-PING-MIB
•  CISCO-PROCESS-MIB
•  CISCO-RTTMON-MIB
•  CISCO-STP-EXTENSIONS-MIB
•  CISCO-SYSLOG-MIB
•  CISCO-TCP-MIB
•  CISCO-VLAN-IFTABLE-RELATIONSHIP-MIB
•  CISCO-VLAN-MEMBERSHIP-MIB
•  CISCO-VTP-MIB
•  ENTITY-MIB
•  ETHERLIKE-MIB
•  IF-MIB
•  IGMP-MIB
•  IPMROUTE-MIB
•  OLD-CISCO-CHASSIS-MIB
•  OLD-CISCO-FLASH-MIB
•  OLD-CISCO-INTERFACES-MIB
•  OLD-CISCO-IP-MIB
•  OLD-CISCO-SYS-MIB
•  OLD-CISCO-TCP-MIB
•  OLD-CISCO-TS-MIB
•  OSPF-MIB (RFC 1253)
•  PIM-MIB
•  RFC1213-MIB
•  RFC1253-MIB
•  RMON-MIB
•  RMON2-MIB
•  SNMP-FRAMEWORK-MIB
•  SNMP-MPD-MIB
•  SNMP-NOTIFICATION-MIB
•  SNMP-TARGET-MIB
•  SNMPv2-MIB
•  TCP-MIB
•  UDP-MIB

Standards

  IEEE 802.1s
  IEEE 802.1w
  IEEE 802.1x
  IEEE 802.3ad
  IEEE 802.3af
  IEEE 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T ports
  IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol
  IEEE 802.1p CoS Prioritization
  IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T specification
  IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX specification
  IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T specification
  IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X specification
1000BASE-X (SFP)
  1000BASE-SX
  1000BASE-LX/LH
  1000BASE-ZX
1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1470 nm
  1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1490 nm
  1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1510 nm
  1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1530 nm
  1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1550 nm
  1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1570 nm
1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1590 nm
1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1610 nm
  RMON I and II standards
  SNMPv1, SNMPv2c, and SNMPv3


Comentarios